SitePoint Sponsor

User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    SitePoint Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Photoshop brushes...

    Hello guys i cant find this Brush in my Photoshop cs3!

    any can help me!!

    here's the actual image of the brush I'm asking for...

    https://twitter.com/Gowen_C/status/2...665792/photo/1

    here's the link

    Try to view it in my twitter account!

  2. #2
    The Mind's I ® silver trophy Dark Tranquility's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    KSA - UAE
    Posts
    9,458
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    You mean you don't see the panel displayed that way? Have tried to reset default brushes? (click on the arrow to the right of the diameter field and reset brushes).
    A snapshot of what you see might be helpful!
    Another point to remember is that not all the brushes are available by default in Photoshop.

  3. #3
    SitePoint Member serjeant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    dubai
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    if you want to upload new brushes out of Photoshop default brushes, then you need to select brush and make upload then you can bring that
    to add to your PH,,,

  4. #4
    Non-Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by GowenC View Post
    Hello guys i cant find this Brush in my Photoshop cs3!

    any can help me!!

    here's the actual image of the brush I'm asking for...

    https://twitter.com/Gowen_C/status/2...665792/photo/1

    here's the link

    Try to view it in my twitter account!
    You can find it directly in your photoshop toolbar just click the brush and scroll down.

  5. #5
    SitePoint Member kingston123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    New York, USA
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    IN Photoshop all brushes are disclosed in toolbar menu so you can find from toolbar. If you can't find then may be your Photoshop version is not properly installed so try to re-install it.

  6. #6
    SitePoint Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    NewYork
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Your version of photoshop might doesn't have this brush. If you want to use this brush install the new components and this brush.

  7. #7
    SitePoint Wizard webcosmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    1,433
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Well, you don`t have that brush just because it belongs to ILLUSTRATOR not photoshop


Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •