SitePoint Sponsor

User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    SitePoint Zealot
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    hello friends problem in refreshing code

    helllo friend i have 2 table in one page where i need to refresh only one table while i click the refresh button how can i make it pls solve this problem..i tried but i ddnt find any path to make it up so pls any body help me

  2. #2
    John 8:24 JREAM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    1,508
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    This seems more like a Javascript question but here is a PHP example:


    PHP Code:
    <a href="pagename.php?refresh">Refresh</a>

    if isset(
    $_REQUEST['refresh']) {
      
    header('location: pagename.php');


  3. #3
    SitePoint Zealot
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    friend thanks for the responce but i am using refresh button in my program so what should do

  4. #4
    Theoretical Physics Student bronze trophy Jake Arkinstall's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Lancaster University, UK
    Posts
    7,062
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Are you familiar with AJAX?
    Jake Arkinstall
    "Sometimes you don't need to reinvent the wheel;
    Sometimes its enough to make that wheel more rounded"-Molona

  5. #5
    SitePoint Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    try to use JQUERY and JAVASCRIPT.

  6. #6
    SitePoint Enthusiast
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    ask these question on the javascript section.. they will give u better answer..


Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •